Azəricə (Azərbaycan dili)English (United Kingdom)Russian (CIS)
Home » Media centre » News » AAC caused great interest at the exhibition "Caucasus build”
A+ R A-
AAC caused great interest at the exhibition "Caucasus build”
E-mail Print PDF
AAC LLC participaited in the international construction exhibition "Caucasus build- 2011”, which was held in Tbilisi city, Georgia on May 18-21 at the "Expo Georgia” exhibition center.
AAC, which introduces new products for the construction materials market in the South Caucasus region, has caused great interest among the participants of the exhibition. "Participation in the exhibition is not only an appropriate occasion to offer own products to potential customers, but also a good opportunity to find new partners and learn about the most effective achievements of other companies" - said head of the sales department, Vugar Hamidov.
During the three-day exhibition representatives of the «AAC» LLC acquainted with the activities of Georgian companies, such as, Tranzit M, Mixori, Betoni, Concrete Sleeper Plant, and Turkish companies such as, DITAS Construction Assemblage Machinery Industry & Trade Co. LTD, Onduline Avrasya Insaat Malzemeleri San. Ve Tic. A. S., OZMAK makina ve elektrik sanayi AS, MEKA concrete batching plant and discussed plans for future cooperation.
In the frame of the «Caucasus build» exhibition, representatives of the companies offered consumers a variety of products and services, a wide range of construction materials, as well as doors and windows, advertising panels, lime and lime products, floor and roofing materials, paints, plastic pipes, shower booths, etc.
At the 100 exhibition stand presented 120-140 companies from Azerbaijan, Turkey, Germany, Italy, Poland, Iran, Georgia, Armenia and Ukraine. 20 construction companies from Azerbaijan participated in the exhibition. The exhibition is supported by Tbilisi City Hall and the "Expo Georgia” exhibition centre. Co-organizers of the event is TUYP (Turkey), PARS RASTAK (Iran) and PROEXPO (Poland). Last year, the exhibition was attended by 15 companies from Azerbaijan.