“Gobustone” is already in the Georgian market
The products of the company, which plays an important role in the construction market of Azerbaijan, are being exported to Georgia. The development of the non-oil sector and the promotion of exports are an integral part of the state's strategy. "Synergy Group" has a number of successful achievements in this direction. Since 2011, Gobustone blocks, which play an important role in the Azerbaijani construction market, have contributed to the diversification of the economy and export potential of the country.
For the first time in the region, porous concrete blocks are produced at AAC plant of Synergy Group. From April of this year "Gobustone" products have already been exported to Georgia. This masonry will be a new face of Tbilisi and other Georgian cities combining both history and modernity.
President Ilham Aliyev created a sense of responsibility for the development of local production before all the organizations operating in the field of production. In one of his speeches, he stated: “I really want more Azerbaijani products to be manufacturedso that we could further reduce our dependence on imports, open workplaces and produce exportable goods.” It should be noted that the local production of "Gobustone" masonry blocks are considered a new era in the construction market of Azerbaijan and distinguished from traditional construction materials by a number of advantages.
Compared to other building materials, it is preferred by its durability, lightness, longevity, heat and weather stability, environmental protection and saving utility costs. Considering these advantages, Gobustone masonry blocks were used in a number of modern construction projects in Azerbaijan - Port Baku Tower and Residence, 28 Mall Shopping Center, Azerbaijan Diplomatic Academy, National Gymnastics Arena, Trump Tower, Azerbaijan State Oil Fund, Gusar Shahdagh summer-winter tourist center, "Rixos" Hotel in Guba and "Galaalti" recreation center in Shabran. Gobustone product has gained reputation in a short period of time by demonstrating  its quality in the local construction market, as well as in the whole Caucasus.
Gobustone brand, reflecting the history of Azerbaijan in its name, has set out to be recognized by the market as a new product and contributes to the country's export potential.