gobustone - 1 year in the Azerbaijan construction industry
On December 26, AAC company with its customers and partners celebrated one year of the beginning of production of building blocks «gobustone».
"We always take into account the interests and capabilities of our customers and provide them with all necessary information. Customer confidence is a major challenge for the company, because it is an important factor for successful sales. That is why, this important day we celebrated with our customers and partners, "- said general director of AAC company Teymur Abduragimov.
December 26, 2011 AAC” plant of modern construction materials was officially opened " with the participation of Azerbaijan pesident Ilham Aliyev. Produced by German equipment "Wehrhahn", aerated concrete blocks gobustone are Areted concrete, is differ from other materials with durability, lightness, heat and frost resistance, environmental cleanliness. It is also easy to process with usual hand or power tool.
Currently, cellular concrete products used in the construction of high-rise and low-rise buildings, private houses, masonry exterior and interior walls, partitions, ceilings, and even steps.
"Despite the fact that the process of production at the plant began only a year ago, gobustone blocks already aroused great interest among builders. The quality and reliability of our products already evaluated several major construction companies, which have already started to use in their projects ", - said Teymur Abduragimov.
Aerated concrete products used in the construction of low-rise buildings, exterior and interior walls, ceilings, and even steps. Aerated concrete blocks “gobustone” are used in the construction of facilities such as Port Baku Residence və Tower, Trade Center 28 Mall, Azerbaijan Diplomatic Academy, National Gymnastics Arena, Trump Tower, an office building of the State Oil Fund of Azerbaijan (SOFAZ), summer and winter tourist center "Shahdag" in Kusary area and leisure center "Galalty" in Shabran and Rixos Hotel in Guba.
"We hope that this is just the beginning of our successes. After all, the world practice shows that as the perfect building material for all weather conditions, gobustone blocks are one of the most important achievements in the field of wall building materials, "- said T. Abduragimov.
According to him, taking into consideration the current economic stability of the country, "we look forward to the positive development and expansion of its product range. In addition, we plan to increase production and sales, and to enter the foreign market. We have something to offer to potential customers, especially as the excellent quality of products from cellular concrete is known in the global market, "said general director.
Modern building materials factory AAC is located in the Sangachal Garadagh district of Baku. The annual production capacity of the plant is 180 thousand cubic meters / aerated concrete blocks and 30 thousand tonn limes. Modern building materials plant "AAC" is part of "SYNERGY GROUP".