"green" stand of the Bakubuild
This year AAC company presented live show of the masonry work from "gobustone" aerated concrete blocks at the "BakuBuild-2012" construction exhibition. With "Modern Stone Age," slogan company significantly showed construction process from gobustone blocks to the visitors .
"Our company annually participates at the BakuBuild. This exhibition is an important contribution to the development of the construction sector in the country, as it encourages companies to implement various innovations. It's already third year that gobustone brand presented at BakuBuild "exhibition and received sufficient attention. This exhibition gives us opportunity directly to connect with consumers and potential customers "- said the company's general director Teymur Abdurəhimov.
"gobustone" aerated concrete blocks have already used in 28 "Mall" shopping center, "Guba Rixos" hotel, "Port Baku Residence Tower, and the" ADA the administrative building, "Trump Tower" project.
"We hope that the environment-friendly "gobustone" porous concrete blocks will contribute to the growth of green buildings", said T.Abdurahimov.
The originality of AAC stand was that the pavilion was installed with the help of aerated concrete blocks gobustone.
"AAC" Modern Building Materials Plant officially opened on December 26, 2011, with the participation of President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev. It uses a high-tech production equipment pf the WEHRHAHN company.